Rates
April 24, 2019 zOd33sE1F

Rates Effective as of 9/1/2020. Rates are subject to change without prior notice.

Savings, Checking & Club Accounts

(Share) Savings Account

AccountDividend RateAPY
$0.00 - $4,499.990.10%0.10%
$5,000.00 - $12,499.990.15%0.15%
$12,500.00 - Over0.20%0.20%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Checking (Share Draft)

ACCOUNTDIVIDEND RATEAPY
$1,000.00 min or more0.10%0.10%
APR = Annual Percentage Rate
APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Certificates of Deposit

 RateAPYRateAPYRateAPY
BALANCE$1,000 - $9,999.99$10,000 - $24,999.99$25,000 & Over
6 MONTH0.20%0.20%0.25%0.25%0.30%0.30%
12 MONTH0.40%0.40%0.45%0.45%0.50%0.50%
18 MONTH0.45%0.45%0.50%0.50%0.55%0.55%
24 MONTH0.55%0.55%0.60%0.60%0.70%0.70%
36 MONTH0.65%0.65%0.70%0.70%0.80%0.80%
48 MONTH0.70%0.70%0.75%0.75%0.85%0.85%
60 MONTH1.24%1.25%1.24%1.25%1.24%1.25%
$1000 minimum balance required. Penalty for early withdrawal.
Rates are subject to change during the month at the discretion of the Board of Directors

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Holiday Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.15%0.15%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Vacation Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.15%0.15%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Loan Rates

Home Equity Fixed-Rate Loans

Fixed Rate Terms80%80%90%90%100%100%
With or Without Payroll DeductionMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deduct
3 years3.99% APR*3.74% APR*4.99% APR*4.74% APR*5.99% APR*5.74% APR*
4 years4.29% APR*4.04% APR*5.29% APR*5.04% APR*6.29% APR*6.04% APR*
5 years4.55% APR*4.30% APR*5.55% APR*5.30% APR*6.55% APR*6.30% APR*
7 years5.00% APR*4.75% APR*6.00% APR*5.75% APR*7.00% APR*6.75% APR*
10 years5.15% APR*4.90% APR*6.15% APR*5.90% APR*7.15% APR*6.90% APR*
15 years5.30% APR*5.05% APR*6.30% APR*6.05% APR*7.30% APR*7.05% APR*
** Please call our Loan Department at 609-393-1100 for complete details.
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Home Equity Credit Line

MARKET VALUERATE
80%3.10% APR*
90%3.59% APR*
100%4.59% APR*
* Annual Percentage Rate

Share Secured Loan

TermRate
Up to 60 MO Term4.50% APR*
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Personal Loan

TermAPR*
Up to 48 MO TermUp to $10,000 maximum
Closed End6.99% - 14.99% APR*
Open End - Credit Line10.00% - 14.00% APR*
Due to the increasing cost of processing all loans, there will be a $5 fee assessed to member's account if loan is not approved due to derogatory or delinquent credit.
*Annual Percentage Rate

Student Loan

AmountRate
$5000 - $150006.25% (Prime Rate PLUS 3.00%) APR*
*Annual Percentage Rate

New Auto Loans

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term3.34% - 13.69% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Used Auto Loans

Auto Loans - UsedRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term4.09% - 16.29% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - Used Car Guide Terms Determined by Age of Car - Up to 7 years
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Title Loan (Auto)

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
Up to 72 Month Term5.00% - 14.00% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Visa Credit Cards

Visa Credit Cards

Visa CardsAPR*Credit Limit
Gold Card10.90% APR*$5000 - $15,000
Classic Card12.90% APR*$500 - $5000
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate