Rates
April 24, 2019 zOd33sE1F

Rates Effective as of 12/1/2022. Rates are subject to change during the month at the discretion of the Board of Directors

Savings, Checking & Club Accounts

(Share) Savings Account

AccountDividend RateAPY
$0.00 - $4,499.990.020%0.020%
$5,000.00 - $12,499.990.035%0.035%
$12,500.00 - Over0.055%0.055%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Checking (Share Draft)

ACCOUNTDIVIDEND RATEAPY
$1,000.00 min or more0.05%0.05%
APR = Annual Percentage Rate
APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Certificates of Deposit

 RateAPYRateAPYRateAPY
BALANCE$1,000 - $9,999.99$10,000 - $24,999.99$25,000 & Over
6 MONTH0.65%0.65%0.70%0.70%0.75%0.75%
12 MONTH0.85%0.85%0.90%0.90%0.95%0.95%
18 MONTH0.90%0.90%0.95%0.95%0.99%1.00%
24 MONTH1.04%1.05%1.09%1.10%1.14%1.15%
36 MONTH1.14%1.15%1.19%1.20%1.24%1.25%
48 MONTH1.19%1.20%1.24%1.25%1.29%1.30%
60 MONTH1.39%1.40%1.39%1.40%1.44%1.45%
$1000 minimum balance required. Penalty for early withdrawal.
Rates are subject to change during the month at the discretion of the Board of Directors

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Holiday Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.05%0.05%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Vacation Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.05%0.05%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Loan Rates

Home Equity Fixed-Rate Loans

Fixed Rate Terms80%80%90%90%100%100%
With or Without Payroll DeductionMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deduct
3 years4.29% APR*4.04% APR*5.29% APR*5.04% APR*6.29% APR*6.04% APR*
4 years4.59% APR*4.34% APR*5.59% APR*5.34% APR*6.59% APR*6.34% APR*
5 years4.95% APR*4.70% APR*5.95% APR*5.70% APR*6.95% APR*6.70% APR*
7 years5.40% APR*5.15% APR*6.40% APR*6.15% APR*7.40% APR*7.15% APR*
10 years5.80% APR*5.55% APR*6.80% APR*6.55% APR*7.80% APR*7.55% APR*
15 years6.00% APR*5.75% APR*7.00% APR*6.75% APR*8.00% APR*7.75% APR*
** Please call our Loan Department at 609-393-1100 for complete details.
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Home Equity Credit Line

MARKET VALUERATE
80%6.10% APR*
90%6.60% APR*
100%7.60% APR*
* Annual Percentage Rate

Share Secured Loan

TermRate
Up to 60 MO Term3.45% APR*
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Personal Loan

TermAPR*
Up to 48 MO TermUp to $10,000 maximum
Closed End6.99% - 14.99% APR*
Open End - Credit Line10.00% - 14.00% APR*
Due to the increasing cost of processing all loans, there will be a $5 fee assessed to member's account if loan is not approved due to derogatory or delinquent credit.
*Annual Percentage Rate

Student Loan

AmountRate
$5000 - $150009.25% (Prime Rate PLUS 3.00%) APR*
*Annual Percentage Rate

New Auto Loans

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term2.94% - 13.29% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Used Auto Loans

Auto Loans - UsedRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term3.69% - 15.89% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - Used Car Guide Terms Determined by Age of Car - Up to 7 years
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Title Loan (Auto)

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
Up to 72 Month Term2.94% - 13.29% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Visa Credit Cards

Visa Credit Cards

Visa CardsAPR*Credit Limit
Gold Card10.90% APR*$5000 - $15,000
Classic Card12.90% APR*$500 - $5000
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate