Rates
April 24, 2019 zOd33sE1F

Rates Effective as of 11/1/2020. Rates are subject to change without prior notice.

Savings, Checking & Club Accounts

(Share) Savings Account

AccountDividend RateAPY
$0.00 - $4,499.990.025%0.025%
$5,000.00 - $12,499.990.05%0.05%
$12,500.00 - Over0.075%0.075%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Checking (Share Draft)

ACCOUNTDIVIDEND RATEAPY
$1,000.00 min or more0.03%0.03%
APR = Annual Percentage Rate
APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Certificates of Deposit

 RateAPYRateAPYRateAPY
BALANCE$1,000 - $9,999.99$10,000 - $24,999.99$25,000 & Over
6 MONTH0.15%0.15%0.20%0.20%0.25%0.25%
12 MONTH0.20%0.20%0.25%0.25%0.30%0.30%
18 MONTH0.25%0.25%0.30%0.30%0.35%0.35%
24 MONTH0.35%0.35%0.40%0.40%0.45%0.45%
36 MONTH0.40%0.40%0.45%0.45%0.50%0.50%
48 MONTH0.45%0.45%0.50%0.50%0.55%0.55%
60 MONTH0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%
$1000 minimum balance required. Penalty for early withdrawal.
Rates are subject to change during the month at the discretion of the Board of Directors

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Holiday Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.05%0.05%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Vacation Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.15%0.15%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Loan Rates

Home Equity Fixed-Rate Loans

Fixed Rate Terms80%80%90%90%100%100%
With or Without Payroll DeductionMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deduct
3 years3.89% APR*3.64% APR*4.89% APR*4.64% APR*5.89% APR*5.64% APR*
4 years4.19% APR*3.94% APR*5.19% APR*4.94% APR*6.19% APR*5.94% APR*
5 years4.45% APR*4.20% APR*5.45% APR*5.20% APR*6.45% APR*6.20% APR*
7 years4.90% APR*4.65% APR*5.90% APR*5.65% APR*6.90% APR*6.65% APR*
10 years5.05% APR*4.80% APR*6.05% APR*5.80% APR*7.05% APR*6.80% APR*
15 years5.20% APR*4.95% APR*6.20% APR*5.95% APR*7.20% APR*6.95% APR*
** Please call our Loan Department at 609-393-1100 for complete details.
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Home Equity Credit Line

MARKET VALUERATE
80%3.10% APR*
90%3.59% APR*
100%4.59% APR*
* Annual Percentage Rate

Share Secured Loan

TermRate
Up to 60 MO Term4.40% APR*
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Personal Loan

TermAPR*
Up to 48 MO TermUp to $10,000 maximum
Closed End6.99% - 14.99% APR*
Open End - Credit Line10.00% - 14.00% APR*
Due to the increasing cost of processing all loans, there will be a $5 fee assessed to member's account if loan is not approved due to derogatory or delinquent credit.
*Annual Percentage Rate

Student Loan

AmountRate
$5000 - $150006.25% (Prime Rate PLUS 3.00%) APR*
*Annual Percentage Rate

New Auto Loans

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term2.94% - 13.29% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Used Auto Loans

Auto Loans - UsedRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term3.69% - 15.89% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - Used Car Guide Terms Determined by Age of Car - Up to 7 years
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Title Loan (Auto)

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
Up to 72 Month Term5.00% - 14.00% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Visa Credit Cards

Visa Credit Cards

Visa CardsAPR*Credit Limit
Gold Card10.90% APR*$5000 - $15,000
Classic Card12.90% APR*$500 - $5000
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate