Contact us on (609)-393-0046 or info@njlpscu.org

Check out the best rates in town for Savings Accounts Checking Accounts Vacation Club Accounts Christmas Club Accounts or Certificates of Deposit

Rates

Whether you’re looking to take out a loan, explore savings options or invest in yourself we’ve got the right loan for you.

Need a new or used vehicle? Perhaps you need to take out a home improvement loan, apply for a Mortgage or Personal Loan we can help. Flexible terms and low interest rates on loans.

Saving and Earning go hand in hand and with our high yield rates you can find the savings or investment account that works for you! Savings, Checking, Money Market, Certificates of Deposit you’ve come to the right place.

Your savings are insured to at least $250,000 by the NCUA

Rates Effective as of 9/1/2019. Rates are subject to change without prior notice.

Savings, Checking & Club Accounts

(Share) Savings Account

AccountDividend RateAPY
$0.00 - $4,499.990.15%0.15%
$5,000.00 - $12,499.990.20%0.20%
$12,500.00 - Over0.25%0.25%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Checking (Share Draft)

ACCOUNTDIVIDEND RATEAPY
$1,000.00 min or more0.15%0.15%
APR = Annual Percentage Rate
APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Certificates of Deposit

 RateAPYRateAPYRateAPY
BALANCE$1,000 - $9,999.99$10,000 - $24,999.99$25,000 & Over
6 MONTH0.60%0.60%0.65%0.65%0.70%0.70%
12 MONTH1.39%1.40%1.39%1.40%1.39%1.40%
18 MONTH1.39%1.40%1.39%1.40%1.44%1.45%
24 MONTH1.49%1.50%1.54%1.55%1.64%1.65%
36 MONTH1.64%1.65%1.69%1.70%1.79%1.80%
48 MONTH1.74%1.75%1.79%1.80%1.89%1.90%
60 MONTH2.38%2.40%2.38%2.40%2.38%2.40%
$1000 minimum balance required. Penalty for early withdrawal.
Rates are subject to change during the month at the discretion of the Board of Directors

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Holiday Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.15%0.15%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Vacation Club

AccountDividend RateAPY
0.15%0.15%
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate
* APY = Annual Percentage Yield

Loan Rates

Home Equity Fixed-Rate Loans

Fixed Rate Terms80%80%90%90%100%100%
With or Without Payroll DeductionMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deductMarket valuew/Payroll deduct
3 years4.04% APR*3.79% APR*5.04% APR*4.79% APR*6.04% APR*5.79% APR*
4 years4.34% APR*4.09% APR*5.34% APR*5.09% APR*6.34% APR*6.09% APR*
5 years4.60% APR*4.35% APR*5.60% APR*5.35% APR*6.60% APR*6.35% APR*
7 years5.05% APR*4.80% APR*6.05% APR*5.80% APR*7.05% APR*6.80% APR*
10 years5.20% APR*4.95% APR*6.20% APR*5.95% APR*7.20% APR*6.95% APR*
15 years5.35% APR*5.10% APR*6.35% APR*6.10% APR*7.35% APR*7.10% APR*
** Please call our Loan Department at 609-393-1100 for complete details.
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Home Equity Credit Line

MARKET VALUERATE
80%5.35% APR*
90%5.84% APR*
100%6.84% APR*
* Annual Percentage Rate

Share Secured Loan

TermRate
Up to 60 MO Term4.50% APR*
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Personal Loan

TermAPR*
Up to 48 MO TermUp to $10,000 maximum
Closed End6.99% - 14.99% APR*
Open End - Credit Line10.00% - 14.00% APR*
Due to the increasing cost of processing all loans, there will be a $5 fee assessed to member's account if loan is not approved due to derogatory or delinquent credit.
*Annual Percentage Rate

Student Loan

AmountRate
$5000 - $150008.50% (Prime Rate PLUS 3.00%) APR*
*Annual Percentage Rate

New Auto Loans

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term3.34% - 13.69% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
Additional Savings of .25% if Payroll Deducted

* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Used Auto Loans

Auto Loans - UsedRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
24 to 72 Month Term4.09% - 16.29% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - Used Car Guide Terms Determined by Age of Car - Up to 7 years
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Title Loan (Auto)

Auto Loans - NewRates.25% discount if payroll deducted
Up to 72 Month Term5.00% - 14.00% APR*Rate is determined by credit risk score.
We lend 100% of Kelly Blue Book - New Car Guide
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Visa Credit Cards

Visa Credit Cards

Visa CardsAPR*Credit Limit
Gold Card10.90% APR*$5000 - $15,000
Classic Card12.90% APR*$500 - $5000
* APR = Annual Percentage Rate

Have Questions? Want to know more?

Drop us a line